English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
ink stamping [correct]; cold stamping [correct]
DEF: A letterpress printing process used to decorate book covers and other materials, often creating a debossed effect in the stamped area.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
estampage à l’encre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En reliure, opération qui consiste à empreindre en creux et avec encre les métaux, le papier ou le cuir.