English (Military Training)
unavailability dates [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A period of time when the nominee is previously scheduled for an activity. This may be due to the mission of the nominee's unit or other training. Each period has a start date and an end date (e.g. Feb96 - 30Mar96). All unavailability periods have a reason code. NOTE Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
dates d’indisponibilité [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Période où le candidat a déjà une activité prévue à cause de la mission de son unité ou d’un autre type d’instruction. Chaque période a une date de début et une date de fin(p. ex. 1er fév1996-30 mars1996). Toutes les périodes d’indisponibilité ont un code de motif. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion-Instruction individuelle(SIGII).