English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
declaratory judgment of death
OBS: A declaratory judgment of death is more than a presumption of death, it actually declares that the death of the person has occurred and the court sets the actual date of death according to the circumstances.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
jugement déclaratif de décès [correct, nom masculin]; jugement de déclaration de décès [nom masculin]
OBS: Un jugement déclaratif de décès fait plus que présumer un décès, il déclare que le décès est survenu et la cour fixe la date du décès selon les circonstances.