English (Stock Exchange)
price-to-cash flow ratio [correct]; price/cash flow ratio
DEF: A measure of the market's expectations of a firm's future financial health...calculated by dividing the price per share by cash flow per share.
CONT: This ratio, similar in type to the price-earnings ratio, serves as a measure of investors' expectations on a firm's future financial success.
French (Bourse)
ratio cours-flux de trésorerie [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cours actuel de l'action divisé par les flux de trésorerie les plus récents pour les douze derniers mois.
CONT: Le ratio cours-flux de trésorerie permet de mieux mesurer les valorisations des fiducies de redevances.