English (General Vocabulary)
whichever is greater
OBS: général; Fmm1; (...) pension calculated at rate (...) on basis of average compensation during last months of allowable service (...) or any five consecutive years (...) whichever is greater. (PECN).
French (Vocabulaire général)
la plus avantageuse l’emportant
OBS: Fmm1;(...) pension à être calculée au taux(...) en fonction de la rémunération moyenne des derniers mois de service(...) ou des 5 années consécutives(...) la moyenne la plus élevée prévalant.(CNPE, art. 25(13), p. 28) ;nov. 1970.