English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
amalgamated unit [correct]
CONT: ... where all the collective agreements or arbitral awards binding on all the amalgamated units are in force ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
unité fusionnée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] dans les trois derniers mois d’application de la première des conventions collectives ou décisions arbitrales régissant les unités fusionnées [...]