English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
final preparation
OBS: In respect of an official competition, means activities to prepare for the competition that take place at the competition venue and during the times specified by the organizer of the competition.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
derniers préparatifs [nom masculin]
OBS: Dans le cas d’une compétition officielle, activités préparatoires qui sont entreprises sur le lieu de la compétition aux jours et heures spécifiés par les organisateurs de la compétition.
OBS: Source(s) : Règlement modifiant le Règlement sur les petits bâtiments, DORS/99-54.