English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
stationary target discrimination technique [correct]
OBS: There are three classes of these techniques: scalar discrimination technique, vector discrimination techniques, and matrix discrimination techniques.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
technique de discrimination de cibles fixes [correct, nom féminin]