English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of persons with a disability; Status of Persons (Private Law))
person's appearance [correct]
CONT: A method for producing an image predictive of a person's appearance as set forth in claim 3 wherein said step of receiving at least one body fat measurement includes receiving a skin fold measurement taken at the person's triceps.
OBS: Prohibited ground of discrimination.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Statut des personnes (Droit privé))
apparence d’une personne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La directive concernant le harcèlement à votre lieu de travail peut prévoir d’autres formes de harcèlement comme l’abus de pouvoir et les remarques humiliantes au sujet de l’apparence d’une personne.
OBS: Motif de discrimination illicite.