English (Plumbing Fixtures)
concealed arm carrier
OBS: Norwich - vitreous china, wall hung lavatory with supply openings on 8" centres - 4 1/2" high integral back - rectangular basin with splash lip and front overflow - soap depressions - C-1207 one-piece steel hanger. (Drilled to accommodate concealed arm carriers).
French (Appareils sanitaires)
bras support dissimulé
OBS: Norwich - lavabo mural en porcelaine vitreuse avec orifices d’alimentation à 8" d’entre-axes - dosseret intégré de 4 1/2" de hauteur - vasque rectangulaire avec brise-lames et trop-plein en avant - deux porte-savon - support d’acier C-1207 monopièce. (Percé pour recevoir les bras-supports dissimulés).