English (Health Institutions; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
bedside screen [correct]
DEF: a partition or curtain used to separate a patient's bed from the others.
French (Établissements de santé; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
écran de chevet [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: écran : Tout objet interposé qui dissimule ou protège.