English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
not concealed [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: not concealed: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
non dissimulé [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: non dissimulé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).