English (Music (General))
sixteenth rest [correct]; semiquaver rest [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: A pause or rest in a composition having the time duration of one sixteenth of the time duration of a whole rest.
French (Musique (Généralités))
quart de soupir [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Figure de silence qui correspond à la double croche et dure autant qu'elle.