English (Translation (General); Maritime Law)
with customary despatch [correct]; with customary dispatch [correct]
CONT: Despite the intensity of Tuesday's debate and the public interest in it, the board resolved the items with customary dispatch. Once the public had its say, the board's discussion and vote took 30 minutes.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit maritime)
avec la célérité habituelle [correct]
CONT: Entre-temps, les pompiers étaient accourus avec leur célérité habituelle. Avec cette rapidité de décision et d’action qui caractérise M. Craye et ses vaillants soldats du feu, les pompiers comprirent la double tâche qui leur incombait [...].