English (Applications of Automation)
pose accuracy [correct]; unidirectional pose accuracy [correct]
DEF: Difference between a command pose and the mean of the attained poses when visiting the command pose from the same direction.
French (Automatisation et applications)
exactitude de pose [correct]; exactitude de pose unidirectionnelle [correct]
DEF: Écart entre une pose commandée et la moyenne de poses atteintes, lorsque la pose commandée est atteinte suivant la même direction.