English (Educational Institutions; Special Education)
correctional school [correct]; reform school [correct]; reform institution [correct]
DEF: A correctional penal institution providing rehabilitation, education and correction of maladjustment for young people, in particular, delinquents.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Éducation spéciale)
centre d’éducation surveillée [correct, nom masculin]