English (Mechanical Components)
axial resilience
OBS: The total axial resilience of casing and bearing for the various loads can be measured on the sides of the casing in line with the centre of the intermediate shaft.
French (Composants mécaniques)
déformation élastique axiale; déformation axiale
OBS: La déformation élastique axiale totale du carter et des roulements pour différentes charges axiales peut être mesurée sur les faces du carter au niveau de l'arbre intermédiaire.