English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
band pull-down [correct]; band pulldown [correct]
CONT: Band pulldowns are commonly performed with a tool called the resistance band.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
traction vers le bas avec élastique [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo)
tracción hacia abajo con elástico [proposition, nom féminin]