English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Rubber)
fluorinated rubber seal [correct]
DEF: Fluorinated rubber having outstanding chemical and fluid resistance. Resistance to high temperatures is excellent. Low temperature characteristics are poor.
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Caoutchouc)
joint en élastomère fluorocarboné [correct, nom masculin]