English (Trade Names; Petroleum Asphalts)
Aegerite [correct, marque de commerce]; aegerite [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trade name for a bitumen allied to elaterite ...
OBS: ... not to be confused with the pyroxene mineral aegirine.
French (Appellations commerciales; Bitumes)
aegerite [correct, marque de commerce, nom féminin]
OBS: Nom commercial d’un bitume apparenté à l'élatérite.