English (Financial Accounting; Government Accounting)
at cost [correct]
CONT: Except for assets denominated in foreign currencies, all asset balances and transactions must be recorded in the accounts and disclosed in the financial statements at cost.
PHR: disclose, record at cost.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité publique)
au coût [correct]; au coût historique [correct]; au coût d’origine [correct]; au prix coûtant
DEF: Expression utilisée pour signifier que la valeur à laquelle l'élément d’actif a été porté dans les états financiers correspond à son coût historique.