English (Finance; Accounting)
active assets [correct, pluriel]; revenue-producing assets [pluriel]
DEF: [Assets] being used in the conduct of the business, or in production, including materials, equipment, machinery, etc.
OBS: active assets: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances; Comptabilité)
éléments d’actif productifs de revenu [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: éléments d’actif productifs de revenu : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.