English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Government Accounting)
foreign exchange asset [correct]; foreign currency asset [correct]
OBS: See the section "Assets and Liabilities" in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Comptabilité publique)
élément d’actif en monnaie étrangère [correct, nom masculin]; élément d’actif en devise [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Contabilidad pública)
activos en moneda extranjera [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]