English (Federal Administration)
employment-related need [correct]
CONT: It is the policy of the government to provide technical aids, attendant and other specialized services to ensure that the identified employment-related needs of employees with disabilities are met, within reason. This is to eliminate barriers that would obstruct their employment opportunities in the Public Service.
French (Administration fédérale)
besoin lié à l’emploi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le gouvernement a pour politique de fournir des aides techniques, des services auxiliaires ou d’autres services spécialisés afin de veiller à ce que les besoins liés à l'emploi des employés handicapés qui auront été spécifiés soient satisfaits de façon raisonnable, éliminant ainsi les obstacles à leur emploi au sein de la fonction publique.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.