English (Federal Administration)
rehabilitation consultant [correct]
CONT: Departments and agencies must consult with employees with disabilities and, where appropriate, medical authorities and rehabilitation consultants to determine the need for attendant services, technical aids or other specialized service or accommodation.
French (Administration fédérale)
expert en réadaptation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les ministères et les organismes doivent consulter les employés handicapés et, lorsqu'il y a lieu, les autorités médicales et des experts en réadaptation, pour établir le besoin de services auxiliaires, d’aides techniques et d’autres services ou aménagements spécialisés.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.