English (Business and Administrative Documents; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
draft special examination report [correct]
DEF: A report used mainly for validation as well as a vehicle with which to seek advice.
OBS: [The] draft reports are prepared for the [Office of the Attorney General of Canada and Crown corporations].
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
ébauche de rapport d’examen spécial [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Document à usages multiples servant principalement à valider les faits et à solliciter des avis.
OBS: Cette ébauche est destinée au [Bureau du vérificateur général du Canada et aux sociétés d’État].