English (Eye Surgery)
canthectomy [correct]
DEF: [The] surgical removal of tissue at the junction of the upper and lower eyelids.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
canthectomie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Excision d’un canthus.