English (The Genitals)
partial excision
DEF: Excision of the prepuce, clitoris and often the labia minora.
OBS: Source(s): Text on the prevention of female genital mutilation - Health Canada.
French (Organes génitaux)
excision partielle [nom féminin]
DEF: Excision du prépuce, du clitoris et souvent des petites lèvres.
OBS: Source(s) : Texte sur la prévention de la mutilation des organes génitaux féminins - Santé Canada.