English (Electrostatics)
overcompounded generator [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: overcompounded generator: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électrostatique)
génératrice à excitation hypercompound [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; génératrice hypercompound [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: génératrice à excitation hypercompound; génératrice hypercompound : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).