English (Taxation)
tax-exempt intermediary [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 208(1).
French (Fiscalité)
intermédiaire exonéré d’impôt [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 208(1).