English (Bones and Joints)
posterior marginal spur
OBS: spur: A part abruptly projecting from a surface, as of bone.
French (Os et articulations)
exostose postéro-marginale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: exostose : végétation osseuse située à la surface d’un os.