English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
cauliflower-like appearance [correct]
DEF: The external surface of the osteochondroma may be uniform and smooth or irregular and bosselated, creating a cauliflower-like appearance. [from REBON, 1988, p. 3706.]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
aspect en chou-fleur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: L'excroissance osseuse que représente l'ostéochondrome a un aspect variable, sessile ou plus souvent pédiculé, le pédicule pouvant être long et mince. Souvent l'exostose a un aspect en chou-fleur. [D'après EMSQU, 31484, A10, 1984, p. 1. ]
OBS: source c : EMSQU, 31484, A10, 1984, p. 1.