English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
streptococcal pyrogenic exotoxin [correct]
CONT: Dual infections with Staphiloccus aureus and Streptococcus pyogenes causing toxic shock syndrome: possible synergistic effects of toxic shock syndrome 1 and streptococcal pyrogenic exotoxin C.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
exotoxine pyrogène streptococcique [proposition, nom féminin]