English (Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining))
hydrometallurgical extraction
CONT: A review of the literature on the hydrometallurgical extraction of copper and nickel from sulphide ore has been completed and is being re-edited prior to issue in final form.
French (Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière))
extraction hydrométallurgique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On a terminé une étude de la documentation sur l'extraction hydrométallurgique du cuivre et du nickel à partir de minerais sulfurés et on prépare actuellement une nouvelle édition définitive à des fins de diffusion.