English (Bioengineering)
lipid extraction [correct]; extraction of lipids
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique)
extraction de lipides [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.