English (Mining Operations)
mining width [correct]
CONT: The mining grades (i.e. grades of ore diluted to mining width) were on average 0.2% U, and the maximum average grade was as great as 0.4% U.
French (Exploitation minière)
largeur d’extraction [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les teneurs à l'extraction(c'est-à-dire les teneurs du minerai dilué en fonction de la largeur d’extraction) s’élevaient en moyenne à 0, 2 % de U et la teneur maximale moyenne, à 0, 4 % de U.