English (Ore Extraction and Transport)
discharge point [correct]
CONT: conveyor: A mechancial contrivance ... which extends from a receiving point to a discharge point and conveys, transports, and transfers material between those points.
French (Extraction et transport du minerai)
point d’extraction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les chariots que tirent des chevaux glissent sur des rails entre le point d’extraction et le lieu d’embarquement du minerai sur des péniches.