English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
desized fibre [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A fibre from which the size has been removed by extraction with suitable solvents or by pyrolysis.
OBS: desized fibre: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
fibre désensimée [correct, nom féminin]; désensimée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Fibre dont l'ensimage a été retiré par extraction au moyen de solvants appropriés, ou par pyrolyse.
OBS: désensimée : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.