English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
beef extract [correct]
DEF: A strong beef stock reduced by evaporation to a thick, dark brown, salty paste and used as a flavoring.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
extrait de bœuf [correct, nom masculin]