English (Winches)
high speed winch [correct]
CONT: [A] high speed winch is [used] for long-distance lifting or pulling heavy materials, which can increase ... productivity and reduce power consumption. ... High speed winches are commonly found in construction, water conservancy projects, forestry, mines, docks, etc.
French (Treuils)
treuil à grande vitesse [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le treuil à grande vitesse est [utilisé] pour le levage ou la traction de matériaux lourds sur de longues distances, ce qui peut augmenter [la] productivité et réduire la consommation d’énergie. [...] Les treuils à grande vitesse se trouvent couramment dans la construction, les projets de conservation de l'eau, la foresterie, les mines, les quais, etc.