English (Forestry Operations)
commercial forestry [correct]
DEF: The practice of forestry with the object of producing timber and other forest produce as a business enterprise.
French (Exploitation forestière)
foresterie commerciale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Foresterie favorisant la production de bois et sous-produits du bois à des fins commerciales.