English (Silviculture)
nonstocked [correct]; non-stocked [correct]; unstocked [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Forest land: Land carrying forest growth or, if totally lacking it (non-stocked ..., unstocked forest land), bearing evidence of former forest and not now in other use.
OBS: According to Terminology of Forest Science, Technology Practice and Products (FOFOR, 1971, p. 108), "unstocked" is used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sylviculture)
non reboisé; non boisé; de densité relative nulle
DEF: Se dit d’un terrain forestier productif complètement déboisé ou dont les arbres, jeunes ou vieux, sont si peu nombreux qu'à la fin d’une rotation le peuplement résiduel d’arbres marchands ne se prête guère à une exploitation commerciale.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
sin masa forestal