English (Silviculture)
satisfactorily stocked [correct]
DEF: Productive forest land that has been regenerated naturally or artificially to at least a minimum number of well-established, healthy trees of merchantable species that are free-to-grow and sufficient to produce a merchantable timber stand at rotation age.
French (Sylviculture)
de densité relative satisfaisante
DEF: Se dit d’un terrain forestier productif ayant subi une régénération naturelle ou artificielle et qui compte un nombre minimal d’arbres marchands en bon état bien établis, qui poussent librement et qui produiront un peuplement forestier marchand à l'âge de rotation.