English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
transverse-arch kiln; continuous chamber kiln
OBS: --continuous kiln, permanently divided into chambers, the axis of the arch of each chamber being transverse to the length of the kiln.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four continu à chambres
OBS: four continu divisé en chambres de façon permanente, la voûte de chaque chambre ayant son axe perpendiculaire à la longueur du four.