English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
wind [verbe, spécifique]
OBS: wind: the process of winding filling on bobbins for introduction into a shuttle.
French (Filature (Textiles))
envider [spécifique]
DEF: Tourner(le fil de la trame) autour d’un fuseau, d’une bobine.