English (Physical Geography (General))
Indian datum [correct]
CONT: The Indian Datum has been used for India and several adjacent countries in Southeast Asia. It is computed on the Everest Ellipsoid with its origin at Kalianpur in Central India.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
réseau géodésique indien unifié [nom masculin]