English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
be entitled to vote [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: No person is qualified or entitled to vote at a by-election unless he continues to be ordinarily resident until polling day at the by-election in the electoral district in which is situated the polling district in which he was ordinarily resident on the enumeration date at the election. [Canada Elections Act]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
avoir le droit de voter [correct]
CONT: Nul n’ est habile à voter ou n’ a droit de voter à une élection partielle, à moins qu'il ne continue, jusqu'au jour du scrutin à l'élection partielle, à résider ordinairement dans la circonscription où il résidait ordinairement à la date du recensement relative à l'élection.(Loi électorale du Canada)
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
tener el derecho de votar [correct]