English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
socially disabled person [correct]; socially handicapped person [à éviter]; socially handicapped [à éviter, nom]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
personne handicapée socialement [correct, nom féminin]; personne socialement handicapée [correct, nom féminin]; handicapé social [à éviter, nom masculin]