English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
liquefied hydrogen sulfide [correct]
CONT: Liquefied hydrogen sulfide escaping from a cylinder can cause frostbite.
CONT: The flow rate of hydrogen sulfide directed at the source materials is controlled using a gas flow controller that meters out the hydrogen gas from a gas line originating from a compressed or liquefied hydrogen sulfide source.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfure d’hydrogène liquéfié [correct, nom masculin]