English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Sodium Hypochlorite [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-15.31-93
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Hypochlorite de sodium [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-15.31-93