English (Computer Graphics)
rasterization [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A rendering technique that produces a display image composed of pixels.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
tramage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Rendu qui produit une image composée de pixels.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.