English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
protein disk
OBS: The X-ray analysis yields a map of the density of the electrons in the protein disk, and we have interpreted the electron-density map to get a detailed atomic model for the coat protein.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
disque protéique
OBS: L'analyse aux rayons X fournit une image de la répartition de la densité des électrons dans le disque protéique, densité que nous avons interprétée pour obtenir un modèle atomique détaillé de la protéine protectrice.