English (Trade Names; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Computer Graphics; Photography)
PhotoCD® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A technology ... that allows photographic images to be stored on a CD-ROM disc.
OBS: These PhotoCD images can be displayed on a television set or can be used in a desktop page layout and separated to film.
OBS: PhotoCD®: A trademark of Kodak.
French (Appellations commerciales; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Infographie; Photographie)
PhotoCD® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Technologie de stockage de type disque optique compact [...]
OBS: Pour chaque image, cinq niveaux de qualité sont stockés sur un disque Imagepac ou PhotoCD.
OBS: PhotoCD® : Marque de commerce de la société Kodak.