English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
memory control integrated circuit [correct]; memory control IC [correct]
CONT: Laser Disc Players ... Picture ... Thanks to a newly developed memory control IC (Integrated Circuit), Pioneer's innovative V-DNR reduces luminance signal (Y) noise and chrominance signal (C) noise separately.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
circuit intégré de commande de la mémoire [nom masculin]
CONT: [Lecteur de disque laser] L'image. [...] Grâce à un nouveau circuit intégré de commande de la mémoire, la réduction numérique du bruit peut agir séparément sur les signaux de luminance(Y) et de chrominance(C).