English (Air Transport)
gear mechanical indicator; gear visual indicator; gear visual down lock; visual down lock indicator
French (Transport aérien)
indicateur mécanique de verrouillage train sorti
OBS: terme d’usage obligatoire au Bureau des Traductions.