English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport); Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
train number [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A number assigned to a train as shown in the operating timetable.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
numéro de train [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Numéro assigné à un train par l'indicateur en vigueur.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.