English (Acoustics (Physics))
plane separation nodal network [correct]
DEF: Electrical circuit, interposed between the motion transducers and the unbalance indicators, that performs the plane separation function electrically without requiring particular locations for the motion transducers.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
réseau de plans de séparation nodal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Circuit électrique interposé entre les capteurs de mouvement et les indicateurs de balourd; il assure électriquement la fonction de séparation de plan sans que les capteurs de déplacement aient des emplacements particuliers.