English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Personnel Management (General))
performance indicators and targets [correct, pluriel]; targets and performance indicators [correct, pluriel]
CONT: A key performance indicator (KPI) is a measure that enables monitoring of performance in terms of progress towards a specific, defined objective. A target is the desired level of performance for a specific performance indicator. Performance indicators and targets are mechanisms to operationalise objectives.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
indicateurs de rendement et objectifs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; objectifs et indicateurs de rendement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Indicateurs de rendement et objectifs. Efficacité et rapidité du processus d’enquête; réceptivité des institutions aux recommandations du Commissariat; influence du Commissariat sur la promotion des droits des demandeurs d’information, notamment par l'entremise du processus parlementaire et auprès des tribunaux.