English (Safety (Water Transport); Radio Broadcasting)
international radio call sign [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; IRCS [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: International registry code for each and every high sea fishing vessel.
OBS: international radio call sign; IRCS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Radiodiffusion)
indicatif d’appel radio international [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; IRCS [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; indicatif international d’appel radio [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: indicatif d’appel radio international; IRCS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte por agua); Radiodifusión)
señal de radiollamada internacional [nom masculin]