English (Air Transport)
three-letter designator [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: For aircraft operating agencies, aeronautical authorities and services.
OBS: three-letter designator: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
indicatif à trois lettres [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: indicatif à trois lettres : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
designador de tres letras [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: designador de tres letras: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).