English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
recordable media [correct]
CONT: Although capable of storing data, recordable media is not necessarily removable.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
support enregistrable [correct, nom masculin]; support inscriptible [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Bien qu'un support inscriptible soit utilisé pour enregistrer des données, il n’ est pas nécessairement amovible.