English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
multipurpose facilities [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
installations à usages multiples [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; installations polyvalentes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.