English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
global regime [correct]
CONT: Second, Canada can work with other governments and international organizations to establish a truly global regime that provides consistent and predictable global rules, and ensures the interconnection and interoperability of the information infrastructure.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
régime mondial [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Deuxièmement, les gouvernements peuvent travailler en collaboration avec d’autres gouvernements et avec des organisations internationales afin d’instaurer un régime réellement mondial qui prévoit des règles cohérentes et constantes et qui garantisse l'interconnexion et l'interopérabilité de l'infrastructure de l'information.