English (Medication; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
intravenous dimenhydrinate [correct]
CONT: Intravenous dimenhydrinate (in a dosage of 50 mg) or lorazepam (in a dosage of 2 mg) were given in a random and blinded manner to 74 consenting patients presenting with acute vertigo.
French (Médicaments; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
dimenhydrinate intraveineux [nom masculin]
OBS: intraveineux : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).